Sunday, May 15, 2011

"Be My Gina" -YBE


produced by: Luis Aponte ceo of blackumbrellainc

I thought this was a dope track/stumbled upon it on Facebook.

Check them out at www.blackumbrellainc.com

"I'm On One (Feat. Drake, Rick Ross & Lil' Wayne)" - Dj Khaled

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Got this on repeat stupid!

Download HERE

Hangover II Trailer




I watch the 1st one like 4x a week on tv ..def can't wait for this one to drop!

Friday, May 13, 2011

The 302 legalizes the goods!

Delaware Legalizes Medical Marijuana
By REUTERS


WILMINGTON, Delaware (Reuters) - Delaware became the 16th state on Friday to legalize marijuana for medical use after the governor signed the bill into law.

The law allows patients who certify they have a serious medical condition such as cancer to possess up to six ounces, or 170 grams, of marijuana.

State-licensed centers will be allowed to grow the marijuana and dispense it to patients 18 and older.

Democratic Governor Jack Markell signed the bill in private without a ceremony, according to his office.

The state Senate passed the measure on Wednesday by a 17-4 vote.

California was the first state to allow marijuana for medical use in 1996.

(Reporting by Tom Hals; Editing by Ellen Wulfhorst and Jerry Norton)

Credit goes to: http://www.nytimes.com

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Saturday, May 7, 2011

Lady Gaga MONSTER booty

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Monday, April 11, 2011

Lew Static & Uncle Rizzie BACK AT IT!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

http://www.lewstatic.com

Friday, April 1, 2011

"Take A Few Shots (Feat. Uncle Rizzie)(Prod. By Dru Sarrels)" - Lew Static



Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Download HERE

"G.A.N.G." - Yung Kris

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

G.A.N.G. by creebrzy

Thursday, March 24, 2011

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

STEVIE "WOOOOOOOW" WONDER!

R.I.P. B.I.G.



................ALMOST FORGOT THIS ONE!..............OWWWWWEEEEE MY JOINT SON!...BAAAAAAD BOOOOOY!

R.I.P. TO THE GREAT NOTORIOUS B.I.G.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I've been touched deeply by the poetry of this man, and wish he was still alive to this day making great HIP-HOP music! R.I.P. to the great Christopher Wallace!






Friday, March 4, 2011

"I Get Money Freestyle" -Eminem (FIRE!!!)

[Intro]
Yeah, yeah, I get it
I run this rap shit, now guess who’s back
You thought I left you, now why would I do that? (1, 2, 3)

[Verse]
They keep on sayin’ the same rappers are the best
Jay-Z and Kanye West, maybe they’re just tryna distract it
From the fact that I’m comin’ back
Or maybe it’s cause I ain’t black, maybe it’s because of that
Maybe it’s because I’m the highest sellin’ artist in rap
While I’m sittin’ back in my office jackin’ off to my plaques
I’m still sick, how can I be sick this long
And I’m still alive, Magic Johnson arise
I thrive on makin’ my opponents think that I’ve died
That’s when I just pop up outta nowhere, oh yeah, there we go there
Damn I forgot how much money he got
On the beach of Saint-Tropez, but your man don’t lay
In the sun cause I don’t tan, I burn, blood clot
When you gonna learn how much money we’ve earned
How does it feel to know I came in this game at 25
And coulda retired at 29 in my 20′s still
And Fif’ here to lick on that Coca-Cola shit
And he ain’t even gotta look at coke to even hold a brick
No more, oh boy, goddamn did he score
To go from sellin’ bags to bottles right out the store
And Shady hit the box office man, he knocked the socks off us
My ex-wife is set for life, you profitless cocksuckers
So stay the fuck off us, we make pay
I’m just a super easy modest MC, okay?
Til I hear the word has been, that’s when I start spazzin’
Smart asses, kiss a smarter ass then
I’m the best thing that ever happened to rap, bastards
I’m a blonde Dre, now gimme Kanye’s glasses!


Download HERE

Saturday, February 19, 2011

Saturday, February 12, 2011

"TIMES UP" -YUNG KRIS



I CAN'T STOP PLAYING THIS EFFIN SOOOOOONG! OMG! I ASKED KRIS TO DO A VISUAL FOR THIS TRACK FOR MY OWN ENJOYMENT AND HOURS LATER WE GOT ONE!

WILLIE P IS SGE!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I WAS PUT ON TO THIS SICK LYRICIST BY THE GREAT YUNG KRIS AND HE'S BEEN DELIVERING SINCE HE'S BOARDED THIS SGE SHIP OF SUCCESS! I APPRECIATE YOU GIVING THE TEAM AN OPPORTUNITY TO WORK WITH YOU HOMIE. WELCOME GOOD BROTHER! #SGE ON! (LOOK FOR HIS MUSIC ON THIS BLOG BELOW)

"FOREVER (FEAT. YUNG KRIS)" -WILLIE P



WILLIE P IS DELIVERING SOMETHING AMAZING RIGHT ON THIS ONE...AND ANYTHING KRIS TOUCHES TURNS TO GOLD AT THIS POINT...FIRE!

"Thats Sabri Amore' (FEAT. YUNG KRIS)"-SABRI AMORE'



SABRI AMORE' CRUSHING LYRICALLY.....AND KRIS WELL YOU KNOW HOW HE GETS DOWN!

"THE MOVEMENT" -WILLIE P

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Wednesday, January 5, 2011